+886.3.560.1777

English

How to apply for a VISA?

In most cases, a visa is not required for travel to Taiwan unless your planned stay is longer than 14 days. Please contact your local Taiwan Embassy/Taipei Economic and Cultural Office or visit: www.boca.gov.tw for more information.

Visitor
FAQ category: 
Share page with AddThis